Cookie Policy  |  Welcome to Cedar Estates Login  |  Register
  
Search

LOCATION
select
SEARCH RADIUS
select
NO. OF BEDROOMS
select
PRICE RANGE
select
 
select
Please choose " Yes " if you would like to receive email alerts when properties matching your search criteria become available on our website.
Would you like to save the search?
Featured
Elmcroft Garages, 254 West End Lane, NW6
£50 Per Week
studio, 0 bathroom
Garages and spaces available behind West End Lane near all the shops and underground station. Call Cedar Estates 020 7431 1100.
Elmcroft Garages, 254 West End Lane, NW6
£30 Per Week
studio, 0 bathroom
Garages and spaces available behind West End Lane near all the shops and underground station. Call Cedar Estates 020 7431 1100.
Hillfield Road, West Hampstead, NW6
£675,000
2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Situated in the heart of West Hampstead within this Period Conversion is this ground floor two bedroom apartment with front and rear patio's. The property was refurbished to high standard approx a year ago. The property comprises own entrance, reception room, semi open kitchen, two bedrooms with direct access off one of them, bathroom, walk in wardrobe. Superb selection of local shops, pubs and cafes, while West Hampstead station is just a short walk away.

Privacy Policy

Cedar Estates is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of General Data Protection Regulation (EU) data protection law, the data controller is Cedar Estates. GDPR 2016/679 is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union and the United Kingdom.

We will collect, store and process the following data about you:

Information you give us : This is information about you that you give us by filling in forms on our website (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise.

Information we collect about you : With regard to each of your visits to our site we will collect the following information : technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; and information about your visit.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our cookie policy.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We may use this information:

to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us (opted in for);
to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about and opted in for; to provide you, or permit (as requested, by opting in) Help the Move and/or Virgin Media as third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you; to notify you about changes to our service; to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

Information we collect about you. We may use this information:

to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them, that you have opted in for.

We will combine information we receive from other source(s) with legitimate interest, with the information you give to us and the information we collect about you. We will use this information and the combined information for the purposes of legal obligation(s) and/or services you request from us, or third parties.
 
Disclosure of your information
 
You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with: Any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We will disclose your personal information to third parties (providing you have opted in for this):
In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets as part of our legal obligation(s).

If we or substantially all of our assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation as follows : to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. This includes staff engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely at all times and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to tell us not to use your personal information for marketing purposes. You can exercise this right by unsubscribing using the link in any of the marketing emails we send you.

UK data protection law also gives you the right to access your personal information, to object to the use of your personal information for certain purposes, and the right to erase, restrict or receive a machine-readable copy of your personal information. You can exercise any of these rights by contacting us at the address above, or via email to info@cedarestates.com. 

We will comply with the law in responding to your requests. That means that there may be some legal reasons why we cannot comply with all requests.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us at the address in the ‘contact us’ section of this website, or via email to info@cedarestates.com. 

We hope that we will be able to answer any questions or concerns that you have. You have the right at any time to raise your concern with the Information Commissioner’s Office at: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

 

CEDAR ESTATES LATEST REVIEWS (19 Reviews)

Great service throughout!
byNora K (Tenant) 03/12/2018
Prompt and Thorough Service
byDan (Tenant) 28/11/2018
Professional, thoughtful service
byChris C (Landlord) 30/04/2018

SPEAK TO CEDAR ESTATES

* Required

NEWS CEDAR ESTATES

There are no news articles available at this time MORE
Cookie Policy

The cookie settings on this website are set to allow all cookies to give you the very best experience. If you continue past this page without changing these settings, you consent to this. You can change your cookies settings at any time in your browser.



More Information